Session 2017-18

Session 2017-18

Session 2017 – 2018 Monthly Competition : Colour Prints A
 12345 Overall Final 
Club MemberMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning Total Lowest MarkFinal Total League Position
David Jones1616173320531770070 070 5
Geof Longstaff20201838195717741892 1775 3rd
Peter Easton15151530174716631679 1564 6
James Burns001515132814421759 059 7
Iain Jamieson18181937195620761894 1876 1st
Agnes Clark18182038175517721890 1773 4
Doug Ross1919019183719562076 076 2nd
Marion Harvey1616016016016016 016 8
                
     Iain Jamieson – Wins Monthly Colour Print as per rules – 5. An award will be made for the highest aggregate points obtained during the season in each grade, in each category, for any four Monthly Competitions. In the event of a tie, all five competitions will count.
     
     
     
     
Session 2017 – 2018 Monthly Competition : Colour Prints B
 12345 Overall Final 
Club MemberMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning Total Lowest MarkFinal Total League Position
Peter McCulloch17171835195416701585 1570 2nd =
Billy Currie151516311748048048 048 4th
Iain Ferguson15151631144516611576 1462 3rd=
Martin Ross20201939205920791796 1779 1st
Peter Graham16160160160162036 036 5
Paul Morgan002020153519541670 070 2nd =
Peter Griffiths1919019019019019 019 6
Stuart Pearson1414014152914431962 062 3rd=
Michael Cox0000001515015 015 7
Session 2017 – 2018 Excellence in Colour Prints Competition
 12345    Final 
Club MemberMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkFinal Total    League Position
David Jones1616173320531770070    5
Geof Longstaff19191736165217691685    2
Peter Easton15151429174616621678    4
James Burns001414132714411556    7
Iain Jamieson18181937155220721890    1
Agnes Clark16161733154817651681    3
Doug Ross1414014173118492069    6
Marion Harvey1313013013013013    8
Stats               
No of Authors “A”7 6 7 7 6      
No of Authors “B”6 5 6 6 6      
No of Authors “EICP”7 6 7 7 6      
Session 2017 – 2018 Monthly Competition : Monochrome Prints A
 12345 Overall Final 
Club MemberMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning Total Lowest MarkFinal Total League Position
David Jones1515173217491968068 068 4
Geof Longstaff20201838205817752095 1778 1
Iain Jamieson16162036195516711687 1671 3=
Agnes Clark17171936175317701888 1771 3=
Doug Ross1919019183720571976 076 2
Session 2017 – 2018 Monthly Competition : Monochrome Prints B
 12345 Overall Final 
Club MemberMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning Total Lowest MarkFinal Total League Position
Peter McCulloch000000001414 014 6
Martin Ross2020204004020601878 078 1
Peter Graham000000001919 019 4
Paul Morgan001919153418521668 068 3
Stuart Pearson1616016183419532073 073 2
Michael Cox      1515015 015 5
Session 2017 – 2018 Excellence in Monochrome (George Riddell)
 12345    Final 
Club MemberMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkFinal Total    League Position
David Jones1313173016461965065    5
Geof Longstaff20201838205814722092    1
Iain Jamieson16162036175316691685    2
Agnes Clark17171532174917661682    3
Doug Ross1818018183618541973    4
Stats               
No Of Authors “A”5 4 5 5 4      
No Of Authors “B”2 2 2 4 5      
No Of Authors “GR”5 4 5 5 4      
Session 2017 – 2018 Monthly Competition : PDIs A
 12345 Overall Final 
Club MemberMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning Total Lowest MarkFinal Total League Position
David Jones20201838205820781997 1879 1
Geof Longstaff18181735185319722092 1775 2
Allistair Kean1414014163016461662 062 5
Peter Easton1616143003015451661 061 6
Agnes Clark19192039175617731689 1673 4
Doug Ross18181937195617731891 1774 3
Marion Harvey001414014014014 014 7
Session 2017 – 2018 Monthly Competition : PDIs B
 12345 Overall Final 
Club MemberMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning Total Lowest MarkFinal Total League Position
Peter McCulloch13131629029029029 029 13
Billy Currie16161430030030030 030 12
Neil George151501519341650050 050 11
Loraine Young16160161329029029 029 13
Iain Jamieson18181735165116671784 1668 5
Martin Ross1616173317501666066 066 7
May Begg16161632164816641478 1464 9
Arlehne Stewart1515153003016461763 063 10
Paul Morgan1717173403416501565 065 8
Heather Boyd18181735175216681583 1667 6
Janet Hoggon20202040206017771996 1779 1
Dave Ferguson19191837175420741791 1774 2
Stuart Pearson16161632185018681684 1668 5
Stefanos Brilakis1616016016016016 016 14
Leigh Halliday1616016016016016 016 14
May Cruickshank16161733164919681785 1669 4
Michael Cox001919173617532073 073 3
Session 2017 – 2018 Excellence in PDIs (Jim Stewart) Competition
 12345    Final 
Club MemberMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkRunning TotalMarkFinal Total    League Position
David Jones20201838205820781997    1
Geof Longstaff18181735185319721587    2
Allistair Kean141401401414281644    6
Peter Easton1616143003015451560    5
Agnes Clark19191635144915641680    4
Doug Ross16161733195215671885    3
Marion Harvey001313013013013    7
Stats               
No Of Authors “A”6 6 5 6 6      
No Of Authors “B”15 13 11 12 10      
No Of Authors “JS”6 6 4 6 6      
Don McDougal Audio Visual Competition top 3 placings.
 
3rd Place – The Worlds by Geof Longstaff
2nd Place – Sculpting the Land by Geof Longstaff
1st Place – Glory of The Garden by Joan Clarke