Winning entries

Scores & Places list (Current Session)

Monthly Comp 1 Colour Print: Entry Report (Judged) 
     
A Section (19) 
     
NoNameTitleScorePlace
1Heather BoydAlien Orchid17 
2Agnes ClarkSchlumbergera18 
3Agnes ClarkAutumn is Coming14 
4Joan ClarkeOops, a daisy!18 
5David FergusonDandelion Seed17 
6David FergusonWater Droplet17 
7Iain JamiesonLowry Pavilion201st
8Iain JamiesonSupper14 
9David JonesVolcano Hummingbird18 
10David JonesEmerald Glass Frog192nd=
11Nancy MacArthurBORDERED IN BLUE18 
12Nancy MacArthurFRAGRANCE MISSING192nd=
13Nancy MacArthurTRAILER18 
14Stuart PearsonWho blinked first16 
15Stuart PearsonFrosen16 
16Douglas RossDeep in thought.16 
17Douglas RossPortrait of Lillith17 
18Elaine WoodfordForget-Me-Not17 
19Elaine WoodfordStorm Brewing17 
     
B Section (5) 
     
NoNameTitleScore 
20Jim FalconerHagakure163rd
21Iain McKennaAbandoned191st
22Paul MorganRoe Deer Portrait15 
23Allan WaddellBalancing Act182nd
24Allan WaddellConcentration14 
     
Monthly Comp 1 Mono Print: Entry Report (Judged) 
     
A Section (17) 
     
NoNameTitleScore 
1Agnes ClarkOver the Bridge16 
2Agnes ClarkThe Old Pier15 
3David FergusonAbstract Nude201st
4David FergusonRaymond15 
5Iain JamiesonSavoy17 
6Iain JamiesonSelf Portrait17 
7David JonesBrown Bear in Rain17 
8David JonesCloud Forest13 
9Nancy MacArthurWHITE MAGIC192nd
10Nancy MacArthurHELSINKI MEMORY14 
11Nancy MacArthurTRILOGY15 
12Stuart PearsonThe Photographer14 
13Stuart PearsonStripes14 
14Douglas RossPortrait of a lady15 
15Douglas RossDistracted gaze183rd=
16Douglas RossReclining pose183rd=
17Elaine WoodfordDouble Vision16 
     
B Section (3) 
     
NoNameTitleScore 
18Jim FalconerBuddha in Repose181st
19Iain McKennaWinters Glow153rd
20Paul MorganTeasel162nd
     
Monthly Comp 1 PDI: Entry Report (Judged) 
     
A Section (28) 
     
NoNameTitleScore 
1Agnes ClarkTeasel Seed Head16 
2Agnes ClarkA Walk on the Beach18 
3Joan ClarkeGathering nuts in May15 
4Joan ClarkePerfect synchronicity15 
5Michael CoxFollow the light15 
6Michael CoxJammy Dodger17 
7Michael CoxEchidna14 
8David FergusonDandelion Silhouette18 
9David FergusonAny Time Now17 
10David FergusonCrestie17 
11Janet HogganTranquil End To The Day15 
12Janet HogganGlacial Pool17 
13Janet HogganMist You18 
14David JonesFieryThroated Hummingbird192nd=
15David JonesGold Eyed Tree Frog201st
16Allistair KeanWoodland Impression15 
17Allistair KeanThe Wild Bunch14 
18Geof LongstaffPassing the Nets192nd=
19Geof LongstaffSteamy Romance – Bordeaux17 
20Nancy MacArthurWINDSWEPT15 
21Nancy MacArthurHANDY14 
22Stuart PearsonDaisy Trio192nd=
23Stuart PearsonScrew York16 
24Douglas RossEnd of the working day15 
25Douglas RossWhat next18 
26Charles WoodfordBranching Out16 
27Charles WoodfordGuitar Man15 
28Elaine WoodfordTiny Tea Party15 
     
B Section (16) 
     
NoNameTitleScore 
29Catherine AndersonSkye Skyline16 
30Catherine AndersonUnderpass Graffiti16 
31Catherine AndersonIona Cloisters16 
32Bob BlackThoughtful18 
33Bob BlackPasque Flower Seed Head15 
34Bob BlackUrban Security201st
35May CruickshankThrough the looking glass17 
36May CruickshankStarry sky15 
37May CruickshankOn a clear day14 
38Jim FalconerFour Forks192nd=
39Jim FalconerEssence of Fork18 
40Iain McKennaLockdown192nd=
41Iain McKennaSwirl At The Buckle16 
42Paul MorganSnacking Squirrel14 
43Arlehne StewartReading in the park18 
44Arlehne StewartOrange Tiger Lily15 

 

Monthly Comp 2 Colour Print: Entry Report (Judged) 
     
A Section (18) 
     
NoNameTitleScorePlace
1Agnes ClarkDouble Lily15 
2Agnes ClarkMykonos Sunset15 
3Joan ClarkeHooked on colour16 
4David FergusonLauretta with Violin15 
5David FergusonWater Droplet192nd
6David FergusonGothic Queen15 
7Iain JamiesonTulips14 
8Iain JamiesonBeauty in Decay16 
9David JonesRed-eyed Tree Frog201st
10David JonesCommon Blue Damselfly183rd=
11Nancy MacArthurNEBULOUS ANEMONE16 
12Nancy MacArthurTRIPLICATES14 
13Stuart PearsonAll the two’s14 
14Stuart PearsonJacket required13 
15Douglas RossWhat’s your problem183rd=
16Douglas RossTe Regarde (looking at you )183rd=
17Elaine WoodfordOut Of The Shadows17 
18Elaine WoodfordWoodland Walk Triptych16 
     
     
B Section (6) 
     
NoNameTitleScore 
19Jim FalconerCones192nd
20Iain McKennaAn Epic Dreich Day201st
21Iain McKennaI Left My Heart In Tokyo15 
22Iain McKennaDogs And Their Balls163rd
23Paul MorganThirsty Squirrel15 
24Arlehne StewartMillarochy Bay15 
     
Monthly Comp 2 Mono Print: Entry Report (Judged) 
     
A Section (16) 
     
NoNameTitleScore 
1Agnes ClarkHydrangea Head14 
2Agnes ClarkA Walk in the Woods14 
3David FergusonContemplation17 
4David FergusonRaymond15 
5Iain JamiesonSavoy Tree183rd=
6Iain JamiesonFantasy Island14 
7David JonesMute Swan Washing16 
8David JonesKaffir Lilies in Bottle16 
9Nancy MacArthurREDUNDANT13 
10Nancy MacArthurTHE STICKS12 
11Stuart PearsonDown on his luck16 
12Stuart PearsonPity the window cleaner192nd
13Douglas RossIn a world of her own183rd=
14Douglas RossI might (just) be amused17 
15Douglas RossPortrait of a lady201st
16Elaine WoodfordRikugi-en Reflection15 
     
B Section (3) 
     
NoNameTitleScore 
17Jim FalconerGlasses201st
18Iain McKennaCocktail Noire172nd=
19Paul MorganAbstract Backlit Leaf172nd=
     
Monthly Comp 2 PDI: Entry Report (Judged) 
     
A Section (29) 
     
NoNameTitleScore 
1Agnes ClarkAbove the Sea14 
2Agnes ClarkPineapple Lily15 
3Joan ClarkeMagnolia Blues13 
4Joan ClarkeAlmost flat out!192nd=
5Michael CoxProbably disgusting16 
6Michael CoxMilkwood14 
7Michael CoxRufous Hummingbird192nd=
8David FergusonSarah Nude183rd=
9David FergusonAny Time Now15 
10David FergusonTrapped183rd=
11Janet HogganSummer Sunset At Elie17 
12Janet HogganEvening Worship16 
13Janet HogganStanding Alone17 
14David JonesChestnut-mandibled Toucan17 
15David JonesDung-fly with Prey183rd=
16Allistair KeanNewhaven Reflections15 
17Allistair KeanWatchful Eye14 
18Geof LongstaffAfternoon Moon – Yellowstone15 
19Geof LongstaffRead My Lips183rd=
20Geof LongstaffThrough the Lesser Gorge16 
21Nancy MacArthurLILY WITH A TOUCH OF GLASS16 
22Nancy MacArthurGLADIOLA GALAXY17 
23Stuart PearsonTwo’s company14 
24Stuart PearsonSpotted17 
25Douglas RossNot sure about that183rd=
26Charles WoodfordThe First And Best17 
27Charles WoodfordWild In The Country15 
28Elaine WoodfordCity In Pink15 
29Elaine WoodfordSigns Of Life201st
     
B Section (20) 
     
NoNameTitleScore 
30Catherine AndersonTwisted History201st
31Catherine AndersonMidsummer Sunrise183rd=
32Catherine AndersonRoad, Rail and Sea183rd=
33Bob BlackThoughtfull Gaze15 
34Bob BlackKindle Relaxed15 
35Bob BlackAnemone15 
36May CruickshankPower of the sea15 
37May CruickshankMoonlit gate15 
38May CruickshankResting awhile15 
39Jim FalconerHTTP 404 Environment Not Found15 
40Jim FalconerPapaver orientale15 
41Iain McKennaLeering In Japans Hell Valley192nd
42Iain McKennaStob Dearg Chaos16 
43Iain McKennaJa-panning16 
44Paul MorganFern unrolling15 
45Arlehne StewartNo entry14 
46Arlehne StewartGiant Sequoia13 
47Allan WaddellA Pier14 
48Allan WaddellJust want a hug14 
49Allan WaddellA Woodland Sunset15 

 

No data available.

 

No data available.

 

No data available.

 

No data available.

No data available.

No data available.

No data available.

No data available.