Winning entries

Winning entries list (Current Session)

“B” Mono Prints
“B” Mono Prints 3rd Solder Reel by Stuart Pearson
“B” Mono Prints 2nd Wheel of Industry by Stuart Pearson
“B” Mono Prints 1st Rock Field by Martin Ross

“A” Mono Prints
“A” Mono Prints 3rd In A World Of Her Own by Doug Ross
“A” Mono Prints 2nd Faith – The New Romantic by Doug Ross
“A” Mono Prints 1st Yangtze Light by Geof Longstaff

“B” Colour Prints
“B” Colour Prints 3rd Peaceful Gairlochy by Peter Griffiths
“B” Colour Prints 2nd Heathaze Scotland by Peter Griffiths
“B” Colour Prints 1st The Beach by Martin Ross

“A” Colour Prints
“A” Colour Prints 3rd= The Beggar by Iain Jamieson
“A” Colour Prints 3rd= Just Pink by Agnes Clark
“A” Colour Prints 3rd= Biker Chick by Doug Ross
“A” Colour Prints 2nd= I’d Rather Stand by Geof Longstaff
“A” Colour Prints 2nd= Simply Freida by Doug Ross
“A” Colour Prints 1st Shrouded in Mystery by Geof Longstaff

“B” Projected Digital Images
“B” Projected Digital Images 3rd= Spires and Trails by Heather Boyd
“B” Projected Digital Images 3rd= Catching The Last Light by Janet Hoggan
“B” Projected Digital Images 3rd= Woodland Portal by Iain Jamieson
“B” Projected Digital Images 2nd= Sunshine and Storms by Janet Hoggan
“B” Projected Digital Images 2nd= New Beginning by Dave Ferguson
“B” Projected Digital Images 1st Fintry Falls by Janet Hoggan

“A” Projected Digital Images
“A” Projected Digital Images 3rd= Portrait of Faith by Doug Ross
“A” Projected Digital Images 3rd= Bald Eagle and Glacier by Geof Longstaff
“A” Projected Digital Images 2nd Blue Day by Agnes Clark
“A” Projected Digital Images 1st Little Owl with Mouse by David Jones

“B”Mono Print
“B”Mono Print 2nd Abandon Hope by Paul Morgan
“B”Mono Print 1st The Old Front Gate by Martin Ross

“A” Mono Print
“A” Mono Print 3rd On The Waterfront by Geof Longstaff
“A” Mono Print 2nd The Tree by Agnes Clark
“A” Mono Print 1st Roman View by Iain Jamieson

“B” Colour Print
“B” Colour Print 3rd I Love you by Peter McCulloch
“B” Colour Print 2nd Loch Fleet Sunrise by Martin Ross
“B” Colour Print 1st Drassana by Paul Morgan

“A” Colour Print
“A” Colour Print 3rd= Fishing Boat by Iain Jamieson
“A” Colour Print 3rd= I’d Rather Stand by Geof Longstaff
“A” Colour Print 2nd Duplex by Iain Jamieson
“A” Colour Print 1st Lone Vase by Agnes Clark

“B” Projected Digital Image
“B” Projected Digital Image 3rd= MMA Fighter by Dave Ferguson
“B” Projected Digital Image 3rd= En Pointe by Dave Ferguson
“B” Projected Digital Image 2nd Catch by Michael Cox
“B” Projected Digital Image 1st Roll With it by Janet Hoggan

“A” Projected Digital Image
“A” Projected Digital Image 3rd Sparrow Hawk Male Eating by David Jones
“A” Projected Digital Image 2nd Looking at You by Doug Ross
“A” Projected Digital Image 1st Purple & Pink by Agnes Clark

“B” Mono Prints
“B” Mono Prints 3rd= Searching the Sky by Paul Morgan
“B” Mono Prints 3rd= Dancer by Paul Morgan
“B” Mono Prints 2nd Texturama by Stuart Pearson
“B” Mono Prints 1st Hondachrome by Stuart Pearson

“A” Mono Prints
“A” Mono Prints 3rd In A world of Her Own by Doug Ross
“A” Mono Prints 2nd Vatican Vicolo by Iain Jamieson
“A” Mono Prints 1st Afternoon Moon, Yellowstone by Geof Longstaff

“B” Colour Prints
“B” Colour Prints 3rd Autumn Woods by Martin Ross
“B” Colour Prints 2nd Looking At You by Peter Mc Culloch
“B” Colour Prints 1st The Pine Trees by Martin Ross

“A” Colour Prints
“A” Colour Prints 3rd= In A World Of Her Own by Doug Ross
“A” Colour Prints 3rd= The Red Van by Geof Longstaff
“A” Colour Prints 2nd= Bald Eagle and Glacier by Geof Longstaff
“A” Colour Prints 2nd= Old Blue by Iain Jamieson
“A” Colour Prints 1st Nuthatch by David Jones

“B” Projected Digital Image
“B” Projected Digital Image 3rd Ship Shape by Stuart Pearson
“B” Projected Digital Image 2nd Linlithgow Joust by Neil George George
“B” Projected Digital Image 1st Inside the Devils Pulpit by Janet Hoggan

“A” Projected Digital Image
“A” Projected Digital Image 3rd Yangtze Light by Geof Longstaff
“A” Projected Digital Image 2nd= Red Squirrel by David Jones
“A” Projected Digital Image 2nd= Portrait Of Gemma by Doug Ross
“A” Projected Digital Image 1st House Sparrow Drinking by David Jones

“B” Mono Print
“B” Mono Print 3rd Barren Tree by Paul Morgan
“B” Mono Print 2nd Standing Not Crossing by Stuart Pearson
“B” Mono Print 1st Darcy by Martin Ross

“A” Mono Print
“A” Mono Print 3rd= Nicolle by Doug Ross
“A” Mono Print 3rd= In a World of Her Own by Doug Ross
“A” Mono Print 2nd Juvenile Goshawk Portrait by David Jones
“A” Mono Print 1st Portrait of Gemma by Doug Ross

“B” Colour Print
“B” Colour Print 3rd Autumn Trees by Martin Ross
“B” Colour Print 2nd Fungi by Paul Morgan
“B” Colour Print 1st Alloa Bridge by Martin Ross

“A” Colour Print
“A” Colour Print 3rd Portrait of Freadau by Doug Ross
“A” Colour Print 2nd Coffee Time by Doug Ross
“A” Colour Print 1st Fire and Ice by Iain Jamieson

“B” Projected Digital Image
“B” PDI 3rd Kelpies Light Circle by Stuart Pearson
“B” PDI 2nd Comfortable Conversation by May Cruickshank
“B” PDI 1st Seconds Out by Dave Ferguson

“A” Projected Digital Image
“A” PDI 3rd Hoopoe At Nest Hole by David Jones
“A” PDI 2nd Heading Into The Light by Geof Longstaff
“A” PDI 1st Red Kite Attack by David Jones

Results of the #5 Monthly Competition

“B” Mono Print
“B” Mono Print 3rd = Three Shepherds by Peter Graham
“B” Mono Print 3rd = Young Seal by Martin Ross
“B” Mono Print 3rd = Three Coffees by Martin Ross
“B” Mono Print 2nd Chewing the Cud by Peter Graham
“B” Mono Print 1st Time to Hang by Stuart Pearson

“A” Mono Print
“A” Mono Print 3rd The Tree Line by Agnes Clark
“A” Mono Print 2nd = Sideways glance by Doug Ross
“A” Mono Print 2nd = Jemma – A portrait (2) by Doug Ross
“A” Mono Print 2nd = Who Are you Looking At by Doug Ross
“A” Mono Print 1st Little Owls Trio by Geof Longstaff

“B” Colour Print
“B” Colour Print 3rd Anstruther Lighthouse by Peter Graham
“B” Colour Print 2nd Rainbow Shower by Stuart Pearson
“B” Colour Print 1st The Pack by Peter Graham

“A” Colour Print
“A” Colour Print 3rd = Beach Huts by Agnes Clark
“A” Colour Print 3rd = Glacier Glow by Iain Jamieson
“A” Colour Print 3rd = Arch by Iain Jamieson
“A” Colour Print 3rd = Afternoon Moon Yellowstone by Geof Longstaff
“A” Colour Print 2nd = Looking at You by Doug Ross
“A” Colour Print 2nd = Portrait of Fredau by Doug Ross
“A” Colour Print 1st Jenna – Looking at You by Doug Ross

“B” Projected Digital Image
“B” Projected Digital Image 3rd Dancing in The Devils Pulpit by Janet Hoggan
“B” Projected Digital Image 2nd = Pap of Glencoe by Janet Hoggan
“B” Projected Digital Image 2nd = Under The Moons Watchful Eye by Janet Hoggan
“B” Projected Digital Image 1st Hammer Time by Michael Cox

“A” Projected Digital Image
“A” Projected Digital Image 3rd = Portrait of Fredau by Doug Ross
“A” Projected Digital Image 3rd = Don’t Mess With Me by Doug Ross
“A” Projected Digital Image 2nd Goshawk Male by David Jones
“A” Projected Digital Image 1st I’d Prefer To Stand by Geof Longstaff

Don McDougal Audio Visual Competition top 3 placings.

3rd – The Worlds by Geof Longstaff
2nd – Sculpting the Land by Geof Longstaff
1st – Glory of The Garden by Joan Clarke

Donald Polson “WILDLIFE” Competition

Commended
Little Owl With Mouse – By David Jones
Sweet Water by Michael Cox

Highly Commended
Young Seal by Martin Ross
House Sparrow Female by David Jones

Winner
Red Kite Attack by David Jones

Mono Print of the Year

Highly Commended
Yangtze Light, by Geof Longstaff
Little Owls Trio, by Geof Longstaff

Winner
Three Coffees, by Martin Ross

Colour Print of the Year

Commended
Bald Eagle and Glacier, by Geof Longstaff
The Pack, by Peter Graham

Highly Commended
Glacier Glow, by Iain Jamieson
Pink on Pink, by Agnes Clark

Winner
Nuthatch, by David Jones

Projected Digital Image of the Year

Commended
Inside The Devils Pulpit, by Janet Hoggan
Hammer Time, by Michael Cox
House Sparrow Female, by David Jones

Highly Commended
Fleeting Beauty, by Heather Boyd

Winner
Red Kite Attack, by David Jones

Projected Digital Knock Out Competition

Runner Up
Pooch In A Pouch, by Geof Longstaff

Winner
Bee-Eater Tossing Beetle by David Jones